bscraweb.com

- British Slot Car Racing Association

Bscra
Bscra;Area 6
2013 Area Championship Points 
<< Top

Production

Round 1

LSCC

Round 2

NLSME

Round 3

RSCC

Round 4

ISCC


Pos.

Forename

Surname

9th Dec

13th Jan

10th Feb

10th Mar

Total

Best 3

1

Chris

Clements

10

8

10

10

38

30

2

Cliff

Bicknell


10


8

18

18

3

Richard

Hills

8


5

5

18

18

4

Nick

Clements

5

6

6

6

23

18

5

David

Hackforth

6

5

4

4

19

15

6

Steve

Taylor



8


8

8

Saloon

Round 1

LSCC

Round 2

NLSME

Round 3

RSCC

Round 4

ISCC


Pos.

Forename

Surname

9th Dec

13th Jan

10th Feb

10th Mar

Total

Best 3

1

James

Cleave

13

20

20

20

73

60

2

Greg

Harwood

20

15

9

15

59

50

3

Paul

Harwood

15

17

15

10

57

47

4

Ian

Fisher

10

11

17

13

51

41

5

Stan

Alton

17

9

13

11

50

41

6

Mark

Harwood

11

13

3

17

44

41

7

Gavin

Wills

9

10

11

9

39

30

8

Chris

Clements

7

7

10

8

32

25

9

John

Ovens

8

8

8

4

28

24

10

Nick

Clements

3

6

6

6

21

18

11

Richard

Hills

6


4

5

15

15

12

David

Hackforth

4

5

5

3

17

14

13

Cliff

Bicknell


4


7

11

11

14

Chris

Musto


8



8

8

15

Steve

Taylor



7


7

7

16

Franz

Barillaro

5




5

5

Formula 1

Round 1

LSCC

Round 2

NLSME

Round 3

RSCC

Round 4

ISCC


Pos.

Forename

Surname

9th Dec

13th Jan

10th Feb

10th Mar

Total

Best 3

1

James

Cleave

20

20

20

15

75

60

2

Gavin

Wills

10

13

17

20

60

50

3

Greg

Harwood

11

17

11

17

56

45

4

Paul

Harwood

15

15

15

11

56

45

5

Ian

Fisher

17

11

10

10

48

38

6

Mark

Harwood

9

5

13

13

40

35

7

Stan

Alton

13

10

9

8

40

32

8

John

Ovens

8

9

8

7

32

25

9

Chris

Clements

4

7

7

9

27

23

10

Nick

Clements

3

6

6

5

20

17

11

Richard

Hills

7


5

4

16

16

12

Cliff

Bicknell


8


6

14

14

13

David

Hackforth

5

4

4

3

16

13

14

Chris

Musto


10



10

10

15

Franz

Barillaro

6




6

6

16

Steve

Taylor



3


3

3

Sports

Round 1

LSCC

Round 2

NLSME

Round 3

RSCC

Round 4

ISCC


Pos.

Forename

Surname

9th Dec

13th Jan

10th Feb

10th Mar

Total

Best 3

1

James

Cleave

20

20

20

20

80

60

2

Gavin

Wills

13

10

17

17

57

47

3

Greg

Harwood


13

15

15

43

43

4

Paul

Harwood

15

17

4

10

46

42

5

Stan

Alton

17

4

11

11

43

39

6

Ian

Fisher

11

15

13

9

48

39

7

Mark

Harwood

10

11

10

13

44

34

8

John

Ovens

9

9

8

3

29

26

9

Chris

Clements

4

8

9

8

29

25

10

Richard

Hills

7


6

7

20

20

11

Nick

Clements

5

6

7

4

22

18

12

David

Hackforth

6

5

5

5

21

16

13

Cliff

Bicknell


7


6

13

13

14

Franz

Barillaro

8




8

8

15

Chris

Musto


8



8

8

Overall Championship

Saloon

Formula One

Sports



Pos.

Forename

Surname

Pos.

Pos.

Pos.


Best

Score

1

James

Cleave

1

1

1


1

3

2

Greg

Harwood

2

3

3


2

8

3

Paul

Harwood

3

4

4


3

11

4

Gavin

Wills

7

2

2


2

11

5

Ian

Fisher

4

5

6


4

15

6

Stan

Alton

5

7

5


5

17

7

Mark

Harwood

6

6

7


6

19

8

John

Ovens

9

8

8


8

25

9

Chris

Clements

8

9

9


8

26

10

Nick

Clements

10

10

11


10

31

11

Richard

Hills

11

11

10


10

32

12

David

Hackforth

12

13

12


12

37

13

Cliff

Bicknell

13

12

13


12

38

14

Chris

Musto

14

14

15


14

43

15

Franz

Barillaro

16

15

14


14

45

16

Steve

Taylor

15

16

25


15

56

"Fast Bro" Challenge


Saloon

F1

Sports

Total of Best 3 in each class

Greg Harwood

50

45

43

138

Paul Harwood

47

45

42

134

Mark Harwood

41

35

34

110

Next Event >> << Previous Event