bscraweb.com

- British Slot Car Racing Association

Bscra
Bscra;Area 6
2014 Area Championship - Round 1 (North London Society of Model Engineers)  
Next Event >> << Previous Event

Production

Falcon


(5 mins.)

Points

1st

Cliff Bicknell

NLSME

61 laps

10

2nd

Richard Hills

Luton SCC

55

8






Saloon





Qualifying


(3 mins.)



1st

Mark Harwood

40.83 laps



2nd

Ian Fisher

40.39



3rd

Greg Harwood

39.83



4th

Paul Harwood

39.50



5th

Stan Alton

39.39



6th

Nick Thrower

36.37



7th

Chris Musto

35.44



8th

Cliff Bicknell

34.82



9th

Richard Hills

30.81








Semis





1


(5 mins.)

Points


1st

Paul Harwood 

67.16 laps



2nd

Mark Harwood

67.08



3rd

Chris Musto

62.12








2





1st

Ian Fisher

66.40



2nd

Stan Alton

65.29



3rd

Nick Thrower

59.38








3





1st

Greg Harwood

71.41 laps



2nd

Cliff Bicknell

57.22



3rd

Richard Hills

53.81

7







Finals





A



(75 laps)

Points

1st

Ian Fisher

NLSME

75

20

2nd

Paul Harwood

NLSME

74

17

3rd

Greg Harwood

NLSME

73

15

4th

Mark Harwood

NLSME

72

13






Main Grade


(75 laps)

Points

1st

Stan Alton

Luton SCC

75

11

2nd

Chris Musto

NLSME

70

10

3rd

Cliff Bicknell

NLSME

65

9

4th

Nick Thrower

Luton SCC

33 (ret'd)

8






F1





Qualiyng



(3 mins.)


1st

Greg Harwood


40.52


2nd

Mark Harwood


38.39


3rd

Ian Fisherr


38.19


4th

Paul Harwood


37.81


5th

Stan Alton


35.56


6th

Chris Musto


33.17


7th

Cliff Bicknell


32.31


8th

Nick Thrower


32.02







Semis





1


(5 mins)



1st

Greg Harwood

66.78



2nd

Stan Alton 

60.61



3rd

Cliff Bicknell

56.80



4th

Chris Musto

56.53








2





1st

Mark Harwood

68.01



2nd

Ian Fisher

63.55



3rd

Paul Harwood

62.38



4th

Nick Thrower

56.8








Finals





A


(75 laps)


Points

1st

Mark Harwood

75

5mins. 29

20

2nd

Greg Harwood

73


17

3rd

Paul Harwood

71


15

4th

Ian Fisher

68


13






Main grade


(75 laps)


Points

1st

Stan Alton

75

6 mins. 09

11

2nd

Nick Thrower

71.85


10

3rd

Chris Musto

71


9

4th

Cliff Bicknell

67


8






Sports





Qualifying


(1 min.)



1st

Paul Harwood

15.64



2nd

Greg Harwood

15.40



3rd

Mark Harwood

15.28



4th

Ian Fisher

15.03



5th

Cliff Bicknell

13.38



6th

Chris Musto

13.04



7th

Nick Thrower

12.17



8th

Stan Alton

11.59








Segmented Finals


(4 x 3 mins)

Points


1st

Paul Harwood

185.91 laps

20


2nd

Greg Harwood

180.40

17


3rd

Ian Fisher

176.39

15


4th

Stan Alton

175.25

13


5th

Cliff Bicknell

150.74

11


6th

Mark Harwood

124 (ret'd.)

10


7th

Chris Musto

077 (ret'd.

9


8th

Nick Thrower

054 (ret'd)

8







Overall





1st

Paul Harwood


6


2nd

Greg Harwood


7


3rd

Ian Fisher


8


4th

Mark Harwood


11


5th

Stan Alton


14


6th =

Cliff Bicknell


20


6th =

Chris Musto


20


8th

Nick Thrower


22







Concours





1st

Cliff Bicknell




2nd

Mark Harwood




3rd

Chris Musto