bscraweb.com

- British Slot Car Racing Association

Bscra
Bscra;Area 6
2012 Area Championship Results 
The overall area championship points are displayed here.
This year, the allocated Nationals places in Area 6 are: 12 in Saloon, 9 in Formula One and 9 in Sports
All Novice members who wish to race at an area round will be welcomed.
<< Top

Production

Round 1

LSCC

Round 2

WSC

Round 3

Ipswich

Round 4

NLSME


Pos.

Forename

Surname

11th Dec

8th Jan

12th Feb

11th Mar

Total

Best 3

1

Cliff

Bicknell

10


10

10

30

30

2

John

Chance-Read

8




8

8

Saloon

Round 1

LSCC

Round 2

WSC

Round 3

Ipswich

Round 4

NLSME


Pos.

Forename

Surname

11th Dec

8th Jan

12th Feb

11th Mar

Total

Best 3

1

James

Cleave

20

15


20

55

55

2

Greg

Harwood

15

13

17

15

60

47

3

Paul

Harwood

10

11

15

17

53

43

4

Gavin

Wills

9

20

10

13

52

43

5

Ian

Fisher

13

17

11

11

52

41

6

Mark

Harwood

11


20

10

41

41

7

Stan

Alton

17

7

13

8

45

38

8

Franz

Barillaro

8

9


9

26

26

9

John

Ovens

7

8

9

6

30

24

10

David

Farrow

4

10


7

21

21

11

Cliff

Bicknell

6


8

5

19

19

12

John

Chance-Read

5




5

5

Formula 1

Round 1

LSCC

Round 2

WSC

Round 3

Ipswich

Round 4

NLSME


Pos.

Forename

Surname

11th Dec

8th Jan

12th Feb

11th Mar

Total

Best 3

1

James

Cleave

20

17


20

57

57

2

Mark

Harwood

17


20

13

50

50

3

Greg

Harwood

13

15

17

11

56

45

4

Paul

Harwood

15

10

11

17

53

43

5

Gavin

Wills

9

20

13

10

52

43

6

Ian

Fisher

11

11

15

15

52

41

7

Stan

Alton

10

9

10

8

37

29

8

John

Ovens

8

8

9

7

32

25

9

David

Farrow

5

13


6

24

24

10

Franz

Barillaro

7

7


9

23

23

11

Cliff

Bicknell

4


8

7

19

19

12

John

Chance-Read

6




6

6

Sports

Round 1

LSCC

Round 2

WSC

Round 3

Ipswich

Round 4

NLSME


Pos.

Forename

Surname

11th Dec

8th Jan

12th Feb

11th Mar

Total

Best 3

1

James

Cleave

20

20


20

60

60

2

Gavin

Wills

10

17

17

13

57

47

3

Ian

Fisher

13

15

15

15

58

45

4

Paul

Harwood

15

11

13

17

56

45

5

Greg

Harwood

17

13

10

11

51

41

6

Mark

Harwood

9


20

9

38

38

7

Stan

Alton

11

10

11

8

40

32

8

Franz

Barillaro

8

8


10

26

26

9

John

Ovens

4

7

9

7

27

23

10

David

Farrow

6

9


6

21

21

11

Cliff

Bicknell

7


8

5

20

20

12

John

Chance-Read

5




5

5

Overall Championship

Saloon

Formula One

Sports



Pos.

Forename

Surname

Pos.

Pos.

Pos.


Best

Score

1

James

Cleave

1

1

1


1

3

2

Greg

Harwood

2

3

5


2

10

3

Gavin

Wills

4

5

2


2

11

3

Paul

Harwood

3

4

4


3

11

5

Ian

Fisher

5

6

3


3

14

5

Mark

Harwood

6

2

6


2

14

7

Stan

Alton

7

7

7


7

21

8

John

Ovens

9

8

9


8

26

8

Franz

Barillaro

8

10

8


8

26

10

David

Farrow

10

9

10


9

29

11

Cliff

Bicknell

11

11

11


11

33

12

John

Chance-Read

12

12

12


12

36

"Fast Bro" Challenge


Saloon

F1

Sports

Total of Best 3 in each class

Greg Harwood

47

45

41

133

Paul Harwood

43

43

45

131

Mark Harwood

41

50

38

129

Next Event >> << Previous Event